Program Schedule

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00am Background Briefing Background Briefing Background Briefing Background Briefing

Background

Briefing

Music for All Ears w/ Aracelly

 

This Way Out

12:30

TUC Radio

 

1:00am Sojourner Truth Sojourner Truth Sojourner Truth Sojourner Truth BradCast BradCast
2:00am The David Pakman Show
 3:00am  Hard Knock Radio  Hard Knock Radio

 

 Hard Knock Radio

 Hard Knock Radio  Hard Knock Radio

Planetary Radio

3:30

Sprouts

Planetary Radio

3:30

Sprouts

4:00am

Rising Up With Sonali

Rising Up With Sonali

Rising Up With Sonali

Rising Up With Sonali

Rising Up With Sonali

5:00am

 

Letters & Politics

Letters & Politics Letters & Politics Letters & Politics Letters & Politics

 

Sea Change 

5:30

Book Waves

Sea Change 

5:30

Book Waves

6:00am

This Week in Water

Followed By 

Big Picture Science

7:00am Alternative Radio Alternative Radio Alternative Radio Letters & Politics
 
Ralph Nader
8:00am

30 Minute Cut:

The Union Edge

8:30

With Good Reason

30 Minute Cut:

The Union Edge

8:30

Counterspin

30 Minute Cut:

The Union Edge

8:30

Between The Lines

30 Minute Cut:

The Union Edge

8:30

Making Contact

30 Minute Cut:

The Union Edge

8:30

Radio Curious

Classical Tones 

 

9:00am  Democracy Now!

 

Democracy Now! Democracy Now!

Bradcast

Sunday Brunch
10:00am

Sea Change

10:30

Rootstock Radio

Bookwaves

10:30

Food Sleuth

WINGS

10:30

TUC Radio

This Way Out

10:30

Conversation Earth

FYI w/ Franki Trujillo-Dalbey

10:30

Peace Talks Radio

State of Belief Sunday Brunch
11:00am
 

Background Briefing

 
 
 
 

 

State of Belief

 
12:00pm

Local and National News

12:30

Furious George

Local and National News

12:30

Gilbert Schramm: The Middle East

Local and National News

12:30

Talk of Toledo

Local and National News

12:30

Rhonda’s Rainbow Room

Local and National News

12:30

Gilbert Schramm: 

The Middle East

Peacewatch: Global Alert

 

12:30

Kidz Talk

This Way Out

12:30

Rhonda’s Rainbow Room

1:00pm

Letters & Politics

Sojourner Truth Sojourner Truth Sojourner Truth Sojourner Truth

Radio Du Jour

Bernie Levy

Latin Corner:  Spanish Talk & Music
2:00pm The David Pakman Show The David Pakman Show The David Pakman Show The David Pakman Show

The Oregon Music Connection

 

 

Aracelly Show

3:00pm New Realities Big Picture Science

BookWaves

3:30

Sea Change

 

Economic Update

FYI with Franki

3:30 

Talk of Toledo

 

El Sur en el Norte

4:00pm

30 Minute Cut:

The Union Edge

4:30

Between The Lines

Planetary Radio

4:30

Conversation Earth

30 Minute Cut:

The Union Edge

4:30

With Good Reason

Stronger Together

4:30

Counterspin

 

Building Bridges

Peacewatch: Global Alert

Conversations About Geology

4:30

Mayo Clinic Radio

Train to Skaville
5:00pm

Local News

BradCast

Local News

BradCast

Local News

BradCast

Local News

BradCast

Local News

BradCast

Stronger Together 

Building Bridges

Moccasin Tracks

 

6:00pm Democracy Now! Democracy Now! Democracy Now! Democracy Now! First Voices Radio

7:00pm

Alternative Radio

Alternative Radio New Realities Alternative Radio Alternative Radio

The Writer’s Voice

Old Time Radio
8:00pm

From the Vault

Classical Tones The Writer’s Voice Ralph Nader

Mayo Clinic

Conversations About Geology

Blues America Sonic Cafe
9:00pm

Music for all Ears with Aracelly

Sprouts

Rootstock Radio

Talk of Toledo

Radio Curious

Food Sleuth

Everything in the World w/ Bernie Levy

The Oregon Music Connection w/ Michael Frazier Baby Boomer Radio New Realities
10:00pm

Sonic Cafe

Train to Skaville Juke in the Back Sunday Brunch w/ Dave Huntington Blues America

Train to Skaville

 

RFN Weekend
11:00pm

The Flip Side

Night Flight Blues America Sunday Brunch The Flip Side Night Flight RFN Weekend