Program Schedule

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
12:00am Background Briefing Background Briefing Background Briefing Background Briefing

Background

Briefing

  Letters & Politics

 

This Way Out

12:30

TUC Radio

 

1:00am Sojourner Truth Sojourner Truth Sojourner Truth Sojourner Truth BradCast BradCast
2:00am The David Pakman Show
 3:00am  The Ralph Nader Hour   The Ralph Nader Hour

 

 The Ralph Nader Hour

  The Ralph Nader Hour   The Ralph Nader Hour

Planetary Radio

3:30

Sprouts

Planetary Radio

3:30

Sprouts

4:00am
5:00am

Book Waves

5:30

Sea Change 

Book Waves

5:30

TUC Radio

Book Waves

5:30

Sea Change Radio

Book Waves

5:30

Tuc Radio

 

Sea Change 

5:30

Book Waves

Sea Change 

5:30

Book Waves

6:00am

This Week in Water

Followed By 

Big Picture Science

7:00am Alternative Radio Alternative Radio Alternative Radio

 From The Vault

 

From The Vault
8:00am

30 Minute Cut:

The Union Edge

8:30

With Good Reason

30 Minute Cut:

The Union Edge

8:30

Making Contact

30 Minute Cut:

The Union Edge

8:30

With Good Reason

30 Minute Cut:

The Union Edge

8:30

Making Contact

30 Minute Cut:

The Union Edge

8:30

Making Contact

9:00am  Democracy Now!

 

Democracy Now! Democracy Now!

Bradcast

Sunday Brunch
10:00am

WINGS

10:30

TUC Radio

This Way Out

10:30

TUC Radio

WINGS

10:30

TUC Radio

This Way Out

10:30

TUC Radio

FYI w/ Franki Trujillo-Dalbey

10:30

TUC Radio

State of Belief Sunday Brunch
11:00am
 

Background Briefing

 
 
 
 

 

State of Belief

 
12:00pm

Local and National News

12:30

Furious George

Local and National News

12:30

Gilbert Schramm: The Middle East

Local and National News

12:30

Talk of Toledo

Local and National News

12:30

Rhonda’s Rainbow Room

Local and National News

12:30

Gilbert Schramm: 

The Middle East

Peacewatch: Global Alert

 

12:30

Kidz Talk

This Way Out

12:30

Rhonda’s Rainbow Room

1:00pm

Letters & Politics

Sojourner Truth Sojourner Truth Sojourner Truth Sojourner Truth

Conversation Earth

Bernie Levy

Latin Corner:  Spanish Talk & Music
2:00pm The David Pakman Show The David Pakman Show The David Pakman Show The David Pakman Show

The Oregon Music Connection

 

 

Aracelly Show

3:00pm New Realities Big Picture Science

BookWaves

3:30

Sea Change

 

Economic Update

FYI with Franki

3:30 

Talk of Toledo

Furious George

3:30 

Sprouts

4:00pm

30 Minute Cut:

The Union Edge

4:30

Planetary Radio

Planetary Radio

4:30

Conversation Earth

30 Minute Cut:

The Union Edge

4:30

With Good Reason

Stronger Together

4:30

Making Contact

30 Minute Cut:

The Union Edge

4:30

Peacewatch: Global Alert

Conversations About Geology

4:30

Mayo Clinic Radio

Train to Skaville
5:00pm

Local News

BradCast

Local News

BradCast

Local News

BradCast

Local News

BradCast

Local News

BradCast

Economic Update Moccasin Tracks
6:00pm Democracy Now! Democracy Now! Democracy Now! Democracy Now!
7:00pm Alternative Radio New Realities Alternative Radio Alternative Radio The Writer’s Voice Old Time Radio
8:00pm From The Vault The Writer’s Voice From The Vault

Mayo Clinic Radio

Conversations about Geology with Gib

Blues America Sonic Cafe
9:00pm

Aracelly Show

9:30
Rootstock Radio
Talk of Toledo
9:30
9:30
Bernie Levy
The Oregon Music Connection
Alternative Epidemic
 

New Realities

10:00pm

Sonic Cafe

Train to Skaville
 Juke in the Back Sunday Brunch Blues America Train to Skaville RFN Weekend
11:00pm The Flip Side (music) Blues America Sunday Brunch The Flip Side (music) Night Fly RFN Weekend